Organizing Commitee Chair

  1. PhD Svetlana Usca, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia

Organizing Commitee

  1. MA Diāna Apele, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  2. MA Dace Baltkaye, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  3. Mg.sc.comp. Gundega Bēriņa, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  4. PhD Remigijus Bubnys, Siauliai University, Lithuania
  5. PhD Liga Danilane, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  6. PhD Jānis Dzerviniks, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  7. PhD Sigita Gintilaite, Šiauliai University, Lithuania
  8. PhD Aleksandrs Gorbunovs, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  9. Dr.sc.ing. Pēteris Grabusts, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  10. PhD Marina Marcenoka, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  11. PhD Eriks Kalvans, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  12. PhD Aivars Kaupuzs, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  13. PhD Jeļena Ļevina, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  14. PhD Anna Līduma, University of Latvia, Latvia
  15. PhD Iveta Mietule, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  16. PhD Mārīte Opincāne, Rezekne Academy of Tchnologies, Latvia
  17. PhD Ilga Prudnikova, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  18. PhD Inta Rimsane, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  19. PhD Marite Rozenfelde, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  20. MA Gatis Stafeckis, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  21. PhD Aina Strode, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  22. Dr.sc.ing. Artis Teilāns, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  23. PhD Ženija Truskovska, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  24. PhD Viviana Vinci, University of Bari Aldo Moro, Italy
  25. PhD Anda Zvaigzne, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  26. MA Gunta Dukšta, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  27. Monta Usca, Turiba University, Latvia

Conference Secretary

  1. Irina Volkova, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia

Scientific Commitee Chairpersons

  1. PhD Velta Lubkina, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  2. PhD Remigijus Bubnys, Siauliai University, Lithuania

Scientific Commitee

  1. PhD Vilmante Aleksiene, Lithuanian University of Educational Sciences, Lithuania
  2. PhD Iluta Arbidane, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  3. PhD Uzokboy Begimkulov, Scientific and methodological center of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Uzbekistan
  4. PhD Dina Bethere, Liepaja University, Latvia
  5. PhD Inta Bruna, University of Latvia, Latvia
  6. PhD Ervīns Čukurs, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  7. PhD Liga Danilane, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  8. PhD Aivis Dombrovskis, Private practice in Psychology, Latvia
  9. PhD Aija Dudkina, University of Latvia, Latvia
  10. PhD Jānis Dzerviniks, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  11. PhD Sandra Ezmale, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  12. PhD Rosa Gallelli, University of Udine, Italy
  13. PhD Beatrise Garjāne, Riga Teacher Training and Educational Management Academy, Latvia
  14. PhD Ting Fa Margherita Chang, University of Udine, Italy
  15. PhD Alina Gil, Jan Długosz University, Poland
  16. PhD Aleksandrs Gorbunovs, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  17. Dr.sc.ing. Pēteris Grabusts, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  18. PhD Jelena Harlamova, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  19. MG Mart Hovi, Estonian University of Life Sciences, Estonia
  20. PhD Dzintra Ilisko, Daugavpils University, Latvia
  21. PhD Natālija Ivanova, Institute of Humanistic and Existential Psychology HEPI, Latvia
  22. PhD Oksana Jenenkova, Research Centre “Latena”, Latvia
  23. PhD Jelena Jermolajeva, University College of Economics and Culture, Latvia
  24. PhD Eriks Kalvans, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  25. PhD Aivars Kaupuzs, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  26. PhD Jeļena Koļesņikova, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  27. PhD Aleksandrs Koļesovs, University of Latvia, Latvia
  28. PhD Urve Läänemets, Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre, Estonia
  29. PhD Karīne Laganovska, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  30. PhD Anita Lasmane, University of Economics and Culture, Latvia
  31. PhD Jeļena Ļevina, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  32. PhD Anna Līduma, University of Latvia, Latvia
  33. PhD Jeļena Ļubenko, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  34. PhD Marina Marcenoka, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  35. PhD Kristīne Mārtinsone, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  36. PhD Iveta Mietule, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  37. PhD Sandra Mihailova, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  38. PhD Lina Miltenienė, Šiauliai University, Lithuania
  39. PhD Anika Miltuze, University of Latvia, Latvia
  40. PhD Philip Murphy, Edge Hill University, United Kingdom
  41. PhD Gediminas Navaitis, Mykolas Romeris University, Lithuania
  42. PhD Efrat Neter, Ruppin Academic Center, Israel
  43. PhD Elena Nikolaeva, Herzen State Pedagogical University, Russian Federation
  44. PhD Henryk Noga, Pedagogical University in Cracow, Poland
  45. PhD Mārīte Opincāne, Rezekne Academy of Tchnologies, Latvia
  46. PhD Palmira Peciuliauskiene, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania
  47. PhD Viktorija Perepjolkina, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  48. PhD Loredana Perla, University of Bari Aldo Moro, Italy
  49. PhD Tamāra Pīgozne, University of Latvia, Latvia
  50. PhD Anita Pipere, Daugavpils University, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  51. PhD Irina Plotka, Baltic International Academy, Latvia
  52. PhD Ilga Prudnikova, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  53. PhD Liuda Radzeviciene, Siauliai University, Lithuania
  54. PhD Inta Rimsane, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  55. PhD Ewa Rollnik-Sadowska, Bialystok University of Technology, Poland
  56. PhD Alida Samusevica, Liepaja University, Latvia
  57. PhD Luis Ochoa Siguencia, Jerzy Kukuczka Academy of Physical Education in Katowice, Poland
  58. PhD Irēna Silineviča, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  59. PhD Aina Strode, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  60. PhD Gunars Strods, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  61. PhD Rasa Subaciene, Vilnius University, Lithuania
  62. PhD Arita Takahashi, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  63. Dr.sc.ing. Artis Teilāns, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  64. PhD Ženija Truskovska, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  65. PhD Sarmīte Tūbele, University of Latvia, Latvia
  66. PhD Irēna Upeniece, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  67. PhD Asta Vaitkeviciene, Shiauliai University, Lithuania
  68. PhD Kristīne Vende-Kotova, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  69. PhD Aldona Vilkeliene, Lithuanian academy of music and theatre, Lithuania
  70. PhD Viviana Vinci, University of Bari Aldo Moro, Italy
  71. PhD Jelena Zascerinska, Centre for Education and Innovation Research, Latvia
  72. PhD Irēna Žogla, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  73. PhD Anda Zvaigzne, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  74. Dr.sc.ing. Sergejs Kodors, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  75. MA Andra Irbite, University of Latvia, Latvia
  76. PhD Marite Rozenfelde, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia

Webpage Administrator

  1. Mg.sc.comp. Gundega Bēriņa, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia