Scientific Commitee Chairpersons

  1. PhD Velta Lubkina, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  2. PhD Kristīne Mārtinsone, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  3. PhD Ingrida Baranauskienė, Klaipėda University, Lithuania
  4. PhD Marta Kosior-Kazberuk, Bialystok University of Technology, Poland
  5. PhD Oleksandr Malykhin, Institute of Pedagogy of the National Academy of Educational Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine

Scientific Commitee

  1. PhD Iluta Arbidane, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  2. PhD Agita Ābele, Latvian Academy of Sport Education, Latvia
  3. PhD Nataliia Aristova, Institute of Pedagogy of the National Academy of Educational Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
  4. PhD Ingrida Baranauskienė, Klaipėda University, Lithuania
  5. PhD Una Bērziņa-Čerenkova, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  6. PhD Dina Bethere, Liepaja University, Latvia
  7. PhD Krzysztof Biel, Jesuit University Ignatianum in Krakow, Poland
  8. PhD Solveiga Blumberga, „RISEBA” University of Business, Arts and Technology, Latvia
  9. PhD Klaudyna Bociek, Warmian-Masurian Pedagogical Library in Olsztyn, Poland
  10. PhD Remigijus Bubnys, Siauliai University, Lithuania
  11. PhD Kristaps Circenis, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  12. PhD Ervīns Čukurs, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  13. PhD Aleksandra Čuprika, Latvian Academy of Sport Education, Latvia
  14. PhD Marta Czechowska-Bieluga, Maria Curie-Sklodowska University of Lublin, Poland
  15. PhD Liga Danilane, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  16. PhD Liāna Deklāva, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  17. PhD Aivis Dombrovskis, Private practice in Psychology, Latvia
  18. PhD Aija Dudkina, University of Latvia, Latvia
  19. PhD Jānis Dzerviniks, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  20. PhD Manuel Joaquín Fernández González, University of Latvia, Latvia
  21. PhD Ilze France, University of Latvia, Latvia
  22. PhD Artūrs Gaveika, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  23. PhD Alina Gil, Jan Długosz University, Poland
  24. PhD Andrejs Geske, University of Latvia, Latvia
  25. PhD Aleksandrs Gorbunovs, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  26. Dr.sc.ing. Pēteris Grabusts, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  27. PhD Ingars Gusans, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  28. MG Mart Hovi, Estonian University of Life Sciences, Estonia
  29. PhD Svetlana Ignatjeva, Daugavpils University, Latvia
  30. PhD Dzintra Ilisko, Daugavpils University, Latvia
  31. PhD Alens Indriksons, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  32. PhD Natālija Ivanova, Institute of Humanistic and Existential Psychology HEPI, Latvia
  33. Dr. Kateřina Jeřábková, Palacky University Olomouc, Czech Republic
  34. PhD Jelena Jermolajeva, University College of Economics and Culture, Latvia
  35. PhD Lolita Jonāne, Daugavpils University, Latvia
  36. PhD Palmira Juceviciene, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
  37. PhD Angelika Juško-Štekele, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  38. PhD Eriks Kalvans, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  39. Dr.paed. Ilmārs Kangro, Rezekne Academy of Technology, Latvia
  40. PhD Małgorzata Karczewska, University of Zielona Góra, Poland
  41. PhD Irēna Katane, Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies, Latvia
  42. PhD Aivars Kaupuzs, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  43. PhD. Anna Khilya, Vinnytsia Mykhailo Kotsiubynskyi State Pedagogical University, Ukraine
  44. PhD Antra Kļavinska, Rezekne Academy of Tehchnologies, Latvia
  45. Dr.sc.ing. Sergejs Kodors, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  46. PhD Jeļena Koļesņikova, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  47. PhD Aleksandrs Koļesovs, University of Latvia, Latvia
  48. PhD Marta Kosior-Kazberuk, Bialystok University of Technology, Poland
  49. PhD Brigita Kreiviniene, Klaipeda University, Lithuania
  50. PhD Alex Krouglov, Rezekne Academy of Technologies and University College London, United Kingdom
  51. PhD Vasyl Kovalchuk, Institute of Pedagogy of the Nation Academy of Education Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
  52. PhD Aira Aija Krumina, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  53. PhD Urve Läänemets, Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre, Estonia
  54. PhD Karīne Laganovska, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  55. PhD Ilona Laizāne, University of Latvia, Latvia
  56. PhD Mykola Latyshev, Borys Grinchenko Kyiv University, Ukraine
  57. PhD Sanita Lazdiņa, Rezekne Academy of technologies, Latvia
  58. PhD Jeļena Ļevina, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  59. PhD Tetiana Liakh, Borys Grinchenko Kyiv University, Ukraine
  60. PhD Anna Līduma, University of Latvia, Latvia
  61. PhD Inga Liepina, Latvian Academy of Sport Education, Latvia
  62. PhD Jeļena Ļubenko, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  63. PhD Jarosław Makal, Bialystok University of Technology, Poland
  64. PhD Elena Makeeva, Samara State University of Social Sciences and Education, Russian Federation
  65. PhD Ioannis Makris, High School of Pedagogical and Technological Education of Athens and State Special School of Aigio, Greece
  66. PhD Vladislavs Malahovskis, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  67. PhD Marina Marcenoka, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  68. PhD Oleksandr Malykhin, Institute of Pedagogy of the National Academy of Educational Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
  69. PhD Daniel Markovič, Catholic University in Ružomberok, Slovakia
  70. PhD Heiko Marten, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  71. PhD Kristīne Mārtinsone, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  72. PhD Gilberto Marzano, President of Ecoistituto Udine, Italy
  73. PhD Līga Mazure, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  74. PhD Dace Medne, Jāzeps Vītols Latvian Academy of Music, Latvia
  75. PhD Valentin Melnik, Pskov State University, Russian Federation
  76. PhD Sandra Mihailova, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  77. PhD Ivans Jānis Mihailovs, Riga Stradiņš University, Latvian Academy of Culture, Latvia
  78. PhD Inga Millere, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  79. PhD Sandra Murinska, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  80. PhD Amir Muzur, University of Rijeka, Croatia
  81. PhD Dace Namsone, University of Latvia, Latvia
  82. PhD Elena Nikolaeva, Herzen State Pedagogical University, Russian Federation
  83. PhD Mārīte Opincāne, Rezekne Academy of Tchnologies, Latvia
  84. PhD Palmira Peciuliauskiene, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania
  85. PhD Viktorija Perepjolkina, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  86. PhD Cristina Georgeta Pielmus, "Al. I. Cuza" Police Academy, Romania
  87. PhD Tamāra Pīgozne, University of Latvia, Latvia
  88. PhD Anita Pipere, Daugavpils University, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  89. Dr.biol. Juris Porozovs, Riga Teacher Training and Educational Management Academy, Latvia
  90. PhD Solvita Burr, University of Latvia, University of Washington, Latvia
  91. PhD Inta Poudžiunas, Riga Higher Institute of Religious Sciences affiliated to the Pontifical Lateran University, Latvia
  92. PhD Ilga Prudnikova, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  93. PhD Michael Alexander Radin, Rochester Institute of Technology, United States
  94. PhD Rita Raudeliunaite, Mykolas Romeris University, Lithuania
  95. PhD Inta Rimsane, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  96. PhD Marite Rozenfelde, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  97. PhD Aleksejs Ruza, Daugavpils University, Latvia
  98. PhD Alida Samusevica, Liepaja University, Latvia
  99. PhD Julia Siderska, Bialystok University of Technology, Poland
  100. PhD Tatiana Sidneva, Glinka Nizhny Novgorod State Conservatoire, Russian Federation
  101. PhD Vineta Silkane, Vidzeme University of Applied Sciences, Latvia
  102. PhD Aina Strode, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  103. PhD Gunars Strods, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  104. PhD Velga Sudraba, Riga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  105. PhD Dalia Survutaitė, Vytautas Magnus University, Education Academy, Lithuania
  106. PhD Joanna Szydlo, Bialystok University of Technology, Poland
  107. PhD Daina Škuškovnika, Turiba University, Latvia
  108. PhD Arita Takahashi, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  109. PhD Ženija Truskovska, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  110. PhD Signe Tomsone, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  111. PhD Oleh Topuzov, Institute of Pedagogy of the Nation Academy of Education Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
  112. PhD Sarmīte Tūbele, University of Latvia, Latvia
  113. PhD Irēna Upeniece, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  114. PhD Anda Upmane, University of Latvia, Latvia
  115. PhD Svetlana Usca, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  116. PhD Žermēna Vazne, Latvian Academy of Sport Education, Latvia
  117. PhD Helena Vecenane, Liepaja University, Latvia
  118. PhD Kristīne Vende-Kotova, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  119. PhD Aldona Vilkeliene, Lithuanian academy of music and theatre, Lithuania
  120. PhD Raina Vīra, LLC ''RISEBA'' University of Business, Arts and Technology, Latvia
  121. PhD Jelena Zascerinska, Centre for Education and Innovation Research, Latvia
  122. PhD Irēna Žogla, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  123. PhD Erika Zubule, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  124. PhD Anna Zusa, Latvian Academy of Sports Education, Latvia
  125. PhD Anda Zvaigzne, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia

Chairperson of the organizing committee

  1. PhD Svetlana Usca, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia

Secretary of the organizing committee

  1. MA Gunta Dukšta, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia

Organizing committee

  1. PhD Nataliia Aristova, Institute of Pedagogy of the National Academy of Educational Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
  2. MA Diāna Apele, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  3. PhD Ingrida Baranauskienė, Klaipėda University, Lithuania
  4. Mg.sc.comp. Gundega Bēriņa, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  5. PhD Liga Danilane, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  6. PhD Jānis Dzerviniks, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  7. PhD Aleksandrs Gorbunovs, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  8. Dr.sc.ing. Pēteris Grabusts, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  9. PhD Alens Indriksons, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  10. PhD Eriks Kalvans, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  11. PhD Aivars Kaupuzs, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  12. PhD Marta Kosior-Kazberuk, Bialystok University of Technology, Poland
  13. MA Inta Kotane, Rezekne Academy of Technology, Latvia
  14. PhD Anna Līduma, University of Latvia, Latvia
  15. PhD Marina Marcenoka, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  16. PhD Kristīne Mārtinsone, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  17. PhD Iveta Mietule, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  18. PhD Mārīte Opincāne, Rezekne Academy of Tchnologies, Latvia
  19. PhD Ilga Prudnikova, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  20. PhD Inta Rimsane, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  21. PhD Marite Rozenfelde, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  22. PhD Aina Strode, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  23. Dr.sc.ing. Artis Teilāns, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  24. PhD Ženija Truskovska, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  25. PhD Anda Zvaigzne, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia