Chairpersons of the scientific committee

  1. PhD Velta Lubkina, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  2. PhD Ingrida Baranauskienė, Klaipėda University, Lithuania
  3. PhD Ingūna Griškeviča, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  4. PhD Marta Kosior-Kazberuk, Bialystok University of Technology, Poland
  5. PhD Oleksandr Malykhin, Institute of Pedagogy of the National Academy of Educational Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine

Scientific Committee

  1. PhD Agita Ābele, Latvian Academy of Sport Education, Latvia
  2. PhD Vilmante Aleksiene, Lithuanian University of Educational Sciences, Lithuania
  3. PhD Iluta Arbidane, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  4. PhD Nataliia Aristova, Institute of Pedagogy of National Academy of Educational Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
  5. PhD Sanita Baranova, University of Latvia, Latvia
  6. PhD Baiba Bela, University of Latvia, Latvia
  7. PhD Dina Bethere, RTU Liepaja, Latvia
  8. PhD Krzysztof Biel, Jesuit University Ignatianum in Krakow, Poland
  9. PhD Solveiga Blumberga, „RISEBA” University of Business, Arts and Technology, Latvia
  10. PhD Klaudyna Bociek, Warmian-Masurian Pedagogical Library in Olsztyn, Poland
  11. PhD Ģirts Burgmanis, University of Latvia, Latvia
  12. PhD Solvita Burr, University of Latvia, University of Washington, United States
  13. PhD Nijole Ciuciulkiene, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania
  14. PhD Marta Czechowska-Bieluga, Maria Curie-Sklodowska University of Lublin, Poland
  15. PhD Aleksandrs Dahs, Latvia University, Latvia
  16. PhD Liga Danilane, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  17. PhD Liāna Deklāva, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  18. PhD Aivis Dombrovskis, Private practice in Psychology, Latvia
  19. PhD Jānis Dzerviniks, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  20. PhD Manuel Joaquín Fernández González, University of Latvia, Latvia
  21. PhD Andra Fernate, Latvian Academy of Sport Education, Latvia
  22. Dr.sc.ing. Aleksandrs Gorbunovs, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  23. Dr.sc.ing. Pēteris Grabusts, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  24. PhD El-Kaber Hachem, Moulay Ismail University, Morocco
  25. MA Anete Hofmane, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  26. PhD Mart Hovi, Estonian University of Life Sciences, Estonia
  27. PhD Dzintra Ilisko, Daugavpils University, Latvia
  28. PhD Inese Jurgena, University of Latvia, Latvia
  29. PhD Eriks Kalvans, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  30. PhD Kristine Kampmane, University of Latvia, Latvia
  31. PhD Salomeja Karaseviciute, Marijampole Higher Education Institution, Lithuania
  32. PhD Małgorzata Karczewska, University of Zielona Góra, Poland
  33. PhD Aivars Kaupuzs, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  34. PhD Aleksandra Ķeizāne, Latvian Academy of Sport Education, Latvia
  35. MA Jekaterina Kerevica, Olaine Pre-school education institution, Latvia
  36. PhD Anna Khilya, Vinnytsia Mykhailo Kotsiubynskyi State Pedagogical University, Ukraine
  37. PhD Gerda Klāviņa, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  38. PhD Renata Kondratavičiėnė, Vilniaus Kolegija, Lithuania
  39. PhD Inta Kotane, Rezekne Academy of Technology, Latvia
  40. PhD Anna Kotova, V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Ukraine
  41. PhD Vasyl Kovalchuk, State institution «Scientific and methodological center for higher and pre-higher education», Ukraine
  42. PhD Agnieszka Kozerska, Jan Dlugosz University in Czestochowa, Poland
  43. PhD Brigita Kreiviniene, Klaipeda University, Lithuania
  44. PhD Zaiga Krišjāne, University of Latvia, Latvia
  45. PhD Jiří Kropáč, Palacký University Olomouc, Czech Republic
  46. PhD Alex Krouglov, Rezekne Academy of Technologies and University College London, United Kingdom
  47. PhD Aira Aija Krumina, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  48. PhD Urve Läänemets, Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre, Estonia
  49. PhD Karīne Laganovska, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  50. PhD Agnese Laškova, RTU Liepaja, Latvia
  51. PhD Mykola Latyshev, Borys Grinchenko Kyiv University, Ukraine
  52. PhD Agnieszka Ewa Lewicka-Zelent, Maria Curie-Sklodowska University in Lublin, Poland
  53. PhD Anna Līduma, University of Latvia, Latvia
  54. PhD Inga Liepina, Latvian Academy of Sport Education, Latvia
  55. PhD Lienīte Litavniece, Rezekne Tecnologies Academy, Latvia
  56. MA Intra Lūce, College of Law, Latvia
  57. PhD Ioannis Makris, High School of Pedagogical and Technological Education of Athens and State Special School of Aigio, Greece
  58. PhD Vladislavs Malahovskis, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  59. PhD Oleksandr Malykhin, Institute of Pedagogy of the National Academy of Educational Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine
  60. PhD Daniel Markovič, Catholic University in Ružomberok, Slovakia
  61. PhD Heiko Marten, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  62. PhD Līga Mazure, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  63. PhD Iveta Mietule, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  64. PhD Ivans Jānis Mihailovs, Riga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  65. PhD Inga Millere, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  66. PhD Efrat Neter, Ruppin Academic Center, Israel
  67. PhD Mārīte Opincāne, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  68. PhD Rasa Pakalniņa, RTU Liepaja, Latvia
  69. PhD Palmira Peciuliauskiene, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania
  70. PhD Viktorija Perepjolkina, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  71. PhD Tamāra Pīgozne, University of Latvia, Latvia
  72. PhD Anita Pipere, Daugavpils University, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  73. PhD Ilga Prudnikova, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  74. PhD Liuda Radzeviciene, Siauliai University, Lithuania
  75. PhD Iryna Rudnieva, V.N.Karazin Kharkiv National University, Ukraine
  76. PhD Ausra Rutkiene, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania
  77. PhD Alida Samusevica, Liepaja University, Latvia
  78. PhD Sergejs Saulite, Latvian Academy of Sport Education, Latvia
  79. PhD Guna Semjonova, Riga Stradins University, Latvia
  80. PhD Liudmyla Shevchenko, Vinnytsia Mykhailo Kotsiubynskyi State Pedagogical University, Ukraine
  81. PhD Aina Strode, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  82. PhD Gunars Strods, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  83. PhD Velga Sudraba, Riga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  84. PhD Dalia Survutaitė, Vytautas Magnus University, Education Academy, Lithuania
  85. PhD Ilona Tandzegolskienė, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania
  86. PhD Giedre Tamoliune, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania
  87. PhD Signe Tomsone, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  88. PhD Ēriks Treļs, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  89. Dr.biol. Rasma Tretjakova, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  90. PhD Sarmīte Tūbele, University of Latvia, Latvia
  91. PhD Irēna Upeniece, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  92. PhD Māra Urdziņa-Deruma, University of Latvia, Latvia
  93. PhD Svetlana Usca, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  94. PhD Aistė Barbora Ušpurienė, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania
  95. PhD Margarita Vasileva, “Vasil Levski” National Military University, Bulgaria
  96. PhD Žermēna Vazne, Latvian Academy of Sport Education, Latvia
  97. PhD Helena Vecenane, RTU Liepaja, Latvia
  98. PhD Mārtiņš Veide, University of Latvia, Latvia
  99. PhD Una Veseta, Rīga Stradiņš University, Latvia
  100. PhD Olga Vindača, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia
  101. PhD Raina Vīra, LLC ''RISEBA'' University of Business, Arts and Technology, Latvia
  102. PhD Maija Zakrizevska Belogrudova, RISEBA University of Applied Sciences, Latvia
  103. PhD Jelena Zascerinska, Centre for Education and Innovation Research, Latvia
  104. PhD Simone Zorzi, Azienda Sanitaria Universitaria Friuli Centrale (Udine) Ecoistituto Friuli Venezia Giulia, Italy
  105. PhD Anna Zusa, Latvian Academy of Sports Education, Latvia
  106. PhD Vaiva Zuzeviciute, Mykolas Romeris University, Lithuania
  107. MA Daina Znotiņa, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia

Scientific secretary of the conference

  1. MA Daina Znotiņa, Rezekne Academy of Technologies, Latvia